Week 35: 1 September - 2 September

Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Monopis obviella 12.038 (Br. 0229)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
Hawthorn Slender agg. Parornix anglicella agg. 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
White-shouldered Smudge Ypsolopha parenthesella 17.010 (Br. 0460)
Pied Smudge Ypsolopha sequella 17.012 (Br. 0462)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Heather Twist Argyrotaenia ljungiana 49.020 (Br. 0974)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Birch Marble Apotomis betuletana 49.150 (Br. 1093)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella f. costana 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 72.061 (Br. 2484)
Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini 72.075 (Br. 2451)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 73.109 (Br. 2303)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 73.358 (Br. 2133)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)

Week 36: 3 September - 9 September

Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Hawthorn Slender Parornix anglicella 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Sycamore Midget Phyllonorycter geniculella 15.086 (Br. 0364)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Grey Ermine Yponomeuta sedella 16.008 (Br. 0431)
Spindle Smudge Ypsolopha mucronella 17.001 (Br. 0451)
Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 17.003 (Br. 0453)
Variable Smudge Ypsolopha ustella 17.011 (Br. 0461)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Purple Argent Argyresthia albistria 20.023 (Br. 0422)
Large Beech Argent Argyresthia semitestacella 20.024 (Br. 0423)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 22.002 (Br. 0449)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Red Cosmet Mompha locupletella 40.013 (Br. 0882)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Garden Lance-wing Epermenia chaerophyllella 47.005 (Br. 0483)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
White-barred Twist Olindia schumacherana 49.001 (Br. 1013)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Rose Tortrix Archips rosana 49.016 (Br. 0981)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Twist Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Notch-wing Button Acleris emargana 49.071 (Br. 1062)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Ginger Button Acleris aspersana 49.078 (Br. 1043)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella f. costana 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 62.005 (Br. 1426)
Spindle Knot-horn Nephopterix angustella 62.032 (Br. 1465)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
European Corn-borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Bulrush Veneer Calamotropha paludella 63.079 (Br. 1292)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi 66.002 (Br. 1632)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria 70.233 (Br. 1912)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Vapourer Moth Orgyia antiqua 72.017 (Br. 2026)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 73.121 (Br. 2364)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis 73.253 (Br. 2178)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 73.358 (Br. 2133)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Autumnal Rustic Eugnorisma glareosa 73.365 (Br. 2117)
Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 74.008 (Br. 2422)

Week 37: 10 September - 16 September

Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 3.001 (Br. 0015)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Large Beech Argent Argyresthia semitestacella 20.024 (Br. 0423)
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 22.002 (Br. 0449)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Square Spot Crest Hypatima rhomboidella 35.018 (Br. 0858)
Neat Cosmet Mompha divisella agg. 40.005 (Br. 0889)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Twist Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Notch-wing Button Acleris emargana 49.071 (Br. 1062)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Ginger Button Acleris aspersana 49.078 (Br. 1043)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Ox-tongue Conch Cochylis molliculana 49.138 (Br. 964a)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Rush Marble Bactra lancealana 49.194 (Br. 1111)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 69.010 (Br. 1984)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 70.077 (Br. 1767)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061) larva about to pupate
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 72.061 (Br. 2484)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua 73.087 (Br. 2385)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 38: 17 September - 23 September

Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Brown Ash Ermel Zelleria hepariella 16.010 (Br. 0435)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Neat Cosmet Mompha divisella agg. 40.005 (Br. 0889)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Barred Twist Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Ginger Button Acleris aspersana 49.078 (Br. 1043)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta hartwiegi 65.014 (Br. 1658)
Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi 66.002 (Br. 1632)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 69.010 (Br. 1984)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis 72.061 (Br. 2484)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 73.121 (Br. 2364)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Heath Rustic Xestia agathina 73.356 (Br. 2135)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)

Week 39: 24 September - 30 September

Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Monopis obviella 12.038 (Br. 0229)
Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 69.010 (Br. 1984)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 73.121 (Br. 2364)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Orange Sallow Tiliacea citrago 73.179 (Br. 2271)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta 73.231 (Br. 2231)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
The Delicate Mythimna vitellina 73.295 (Br. 2195)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)