Week 40: 1 October - 7 October

Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Scarce Bordered Straw Helocoverpa armigera 73.076 (Br. 2400)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Orange Sallow Tiliacea citrago 73.179 (Br. 2271)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)

Week 41: 8 October - 14 October

Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Vapourer Moth Orgyia antiqua 72.017 (Br. 2026)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Scarce Bordered Straw Helocoverpa armigera 73.076 (Br. 2400)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea 73.200 (Br. 2235)
Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 73.201 (Br. 2236)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)

Week 42: 15 October - 21 October

Pale-backed Clothes Moth Monopis crocicapitella 12.039 (Br. 0230)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Square Spot Crest Hypatima rhomboidella 35.018 (Br. 0858)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Vagrant Twitcher Tebenna micalis 48.005 (Br. 0386)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Olive-tree Pearl Palpita vitrealis 63.048 (Br. 1408)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 70.077 (Br. 1767)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini 72.076 (Br. 2451)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa 73.134 (Br. 2375)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Brown-spot Pinion Agrochola litura 73.187 (Br. 2266)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta 73.237 (Br. 2252)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)


Week 43: 22 October - 28 October

Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini 72.076 (Br. 2451)
Red Underwing Catocala nupta 72.078 (Br. 2452)
Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites 73.008 (Br. 2428)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 44: 29 October - 31 October

White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Honeysuckle Midget Phyllonorycter trifasciella 15.083 (Br. 0361)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites 73.008 (Br. 2428)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata 73.181 (Br. 2273)
Sallow Cirrhia icteritia 73.182 (Br. 2274)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)