Week 44: 1 November - 4 November

Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Variable Smudge Ypsolopha ustella 17.011 (Br. 0461)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa 73.134 (Br. 2375)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa 73.193 (Br. 2270)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)


Week 45: 5 November - 11 November

Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 12.026 (Br. 0236)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Brown Ash Ermel Zelleria hepariella 16.010 (Br. 0435)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Barred Sallow Tiliacea aurago 73.180 (Br. 2272)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus 73.202 (Br. 2237)
Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri 73.206 (Br. 2240)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)


Week 46: 12 November - 18 November

Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Hawthorn Slender Parornix anglicella 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Variable Smudge Ypsolopha ustella 17.011 (Br. 0461)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Ashy Button Acleris sparsana 49.069 (Br. 1041)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
November Moth agg. Epirrita dilutata agg. 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx 73.065 (Br. 2227)
Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae 73.068 (Br. 2245)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis 73.186 (Br. 2267)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Brick Agrochola circellaris 73.192 (Br. 2262)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Red sword-grass Xylena vetusta 73.209 (Br. 2241)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Merveille du Jour Griposia aprilina 73.224 (Br. 2247)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)

Week 47: 19 November - 25 November

Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Sallow Button Acleris hastiana 49.080 (Br. 1053)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)


Week 48: 26 November - 30 November

Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)