Week 18: 1 May - 6 May

Common Oak Purple Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 2.001 (Br. 0006)
Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 3.002 (Br. 0017)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White Oak Midget Phyllonorycter harrisella 15.034 (Br. 0315)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Copper-tipped Ermel Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 16.014 (Br. 0436)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Grey-streaked Smudge Plutella porrectella 18.003 (Br. 0465)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Dawn Flat-body Semioscopis steinkellneriana 32.002 (Br. 0667)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Dingy Flat-body Depressaria daucella 32.039 (Br. 0670)
Heather Groundling Neofaculta ericetella 35.017 (Br. 0797)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Red-brindled Dwarf Elachista rufocinerea 38.038 (Br. 0608)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Dark-barred Twist Syndemis musculana 49.028 (Br. 0986)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis 65.016 (Br. 1659)
Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae 69.001 (Br. 1979)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Shoulder Stripe Anticlea badiata 70.066 (Br. 1746)
Streamer Anticlea derivata 70.067 (Br. 1747)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 70.103 (Br. 1750)
Small White Wave Asthena albulata 70.111 (Br. 1875)
The Tissue Triphosa dubitata 70.123 (Br. 1790)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata 70.202 (Br. 1881)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 70.240 (Br. 1920)
Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria 70.248 (Br. 1927)
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria 70.257 (Br. 1936)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Puss Moth Cerura vinula 71.003 (Br. 1995)
Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis 71.011 (Br. 2015)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita 71.023 (Br. 2010)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 72.015 (Br. 2028)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Muslin Diaphora mendica 72.022 (Br. 2063)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea 73.200 (Br. 2235)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 73.247 (Br. 2186)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)


Week 19: 7 May - 13 May

Common Oak Purple Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 2.001 (Br. 0006)
Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 3.002 (Br. 0017)
Yellow-barred Long-horn Nemophora degeerella 7.001 (Br. 0148)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Feathered Bright Incurvaria masculella 8.002 (Br. 0130)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
White Oak Midget Phyllonorycter harrisella 15.034 (Br. 0315)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Copper-tipped Ermel Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 16.014 (Br. 0436)
Spindle Smudge Ypsolopha mucronella 17.001 (Br. 0451)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Grey-streaked Smudge Plutella porrectella 18.003 (Br. 0465)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Dawn Flat-body Semioscopis steinkellneriana 32.002 (Br. 0667)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Dingy Flat-body Depressaria daucella 32.039 (Br. 0670)
Heather Groundling Neofaculta ericetella 35.017 (Br. 0797)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Dark-barred Twist Syndemis musculana 49.028 (Br. 0986)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Common Birch Bell Epinotia immundana 49.240 (Br. 1136)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella 49.335 (Br. 1254)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae 69.001 (Br. 1979)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Cream Wave Scopula floslactata 70.027 (Br. 1693)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Shoulder Stripe Anticlea badiata 70.066 (Br. 1746)
Streamer Anticlea derivata 70.067 (Br. 1747)
May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 70.075 (Br. 1778)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 70.103 (Br. 1750)
Small White Wave Asthena albulata 70.111 (Br. 1875)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata 70.157 (Br. 1853)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata 70.202 (Br. 1881)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 70.240 (Br. 1920)
Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria 70.248 (Br. 1927)
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria 70.257 (Br. 1936)
Small Engrailed Ectropis sp. 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata 70.279 (Br. 1957)
Puss Moth Cerura vinula 71.003 (Br. 1995)
Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis 71.011 (Br. 2015)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 72.015 (Br. 2028)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Muslin Diaphora mendica 72.022 (Br. 2063)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Alder Moth Acronicta alni 73.036 (Br. 2281)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Mullein Shargacucullia verbasci 73.058 (Br. 2221)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 73.201 (Br. 2236)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 73.247 (Br. 2186)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina 73.264 (Br. 2158)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Least Black Arches Nola confusalis 74.004 (Br. 2078)


Week 20: 14 May - 20 May

Common Oak Purple Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 2.001 (Br. 0006)
Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 3.002 (Br. 0017)
Yellow-barred Long-horn Nemophora degeerella 7.001 (Br. 0148)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Feathered Bright Incurvaria masculella 8.002 (Br. 0130)
Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 12.026 (Br. 0236)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Garden Apple Slender Callisto denticulella 15.022 (Br. 0310)
White Oak Midget Phyllonorycter harrisella 15.034 (Br. 0315)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Copper-tipped Ermel Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 16.014 (Br. 0436)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Triple-barred Argent Argyresthia trifasciata 20.005 (Br. 0409a)
Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 20.007 (Br. 0409b)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Small Dingy Tubic Borkhausenia fuscescens 28.012 (Br. 0644)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Heather Groundling Neofaculta ericetella 35.017 (Br. 0797)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
Dark-barred Twist Syndemis musculana 49.028 (Br. 0986)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Brassy Twist Eulia ministrana 49.090 (Br. 1015)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Yarrow Conch Aethes smeathmanniana 49.120 (Br. 0947)
Woodland Marble Orthotaenia undulana 49.154 (Br. 1087)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Common Rose Bell Notocelia rosaecolana 49.297 (Br. 1177)
Sharp-winged Drill Dichrorampha acuminatana 49.313 (Br. 1279)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Cream Wave Scopula floslactata 70.027 (Br. 1693)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Shoulder Stripe Anticlea badiata 70.066 (Br. 1746)
Streamer Anticlea derivata 70.067 (Br. 1747)
May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 70.075 (Br. 1778)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 70.086 (Br. 1773)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 70.103 (Br. 1750)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata 70.150 (Br. 1816)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 70.176 (Br. 1827)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata 70.184 (Br. 1819)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 70.222 (Br. 1902)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 70.240 (Br. 1920)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria 70.257 (Br. 1936)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis 71.006 (Br. 1996)
Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis 71.011 (Br. 2015)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 72.015 (Br. 2028)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Muslin Diaphora mendica 72.022 (Br. 2063)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067) - caterpillar
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica 72.083 (Br. 2463)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Ni moth Trichoplusia ni 73.003 (Br. 2432)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata 73.048 (Br. 2397)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion 73.155 (Br. 2327)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 73.247 (Br. 2186)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina 73.264 (Br. 2158)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Least Black Arches Nola confusalis 74.004 (Br. 2078)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)


Week 21: 21 May - 27 May

Common Oak Purple Dyseriocrania subpurpurella 2.001 (Br. 0006)
Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 3.002 (Br. 0017)
Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Sandy Long-horn Nematopogon schwarziellus 7.012 (Br. 0141)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Feathered Bright Incurvaria masculella 8.002 (Br. 0130)
Common Bright Incurvaria oehlmanniella 8.003 (Br. 0131)
Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Monopis obviella 12.038 (Br. 0229)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
New Oak Slender Caloptilia robustella 15.009 (Br. 0287)
Common Slender Gracillaria syringella 15.014 (Br. 0293)
Hawthorn Slender Parornix anglicella 15.028 (Br. 0303)
White Oak Midget Phyllonorycter harrisella 15.034 (Br. 0315)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Copper-tipped Ermel Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 16.014 (Br. 0436)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Triple-barred Argent Argyresthia trifasciata 20.005 (Br. 0409a)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Small Dingy Tubic Borkhausenia fuscescens 28.012 (Br. 0644)
Sulphur Tubic Esperia sulphurella 28.019 (Br. 0649)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Dingy Flat-body Depressaria daucella 32.039 (Br. 0670)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Mompha bradleyi 40.007 (Br. 0889a)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Red Cosmet Mompha locupletella 40.013 (Br. 0882)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
White-barred Twist Olindia schumacherana 49.001 (Br. 1013)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark-barred Twist Syndemis musculana 49.028 (Br. 0986)
Large Ivy Twist Lozotaenia forsterana 49.029 (Br. 1002)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Brassy Twist Eulia ministrana 49.090 (Br. 1015)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Woodland Marble Orthotaenia undulana 49.154 (Br. 1087)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Cherry-bark Moth Enarmonia formosana 49.200 (Br. 1216)
Common Birch Bell Epinotia immundana 49.240 (Br. 1136)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Sharp-winged Drill Dichrorampha acuminatana 49.313 (Br. 1279)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Kent Fruit Piercer Grapholita lobarzewskii 49.356 (Br. 1249)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 63.114 (Br. 1345)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae 69.001 (Br. 1979)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 69.010 (Br. 1984)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 70.037 (Br. 1681)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Streamer Anticlea derivata 70.067 (Br. 1747)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 70.086 (Br. 1773)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 70.176 (Br. 1827)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 70.222 (Br. 1902)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia 70.238 (Br. 1918)
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 70.240 (Br. 1920)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria 70.224 (Br. 1904)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria 70.257 (Br. 1936)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Bordered White Bupalus piniaria 70.276 (Br. 1954)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata 70.279 (Br. 1957)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria 70.284 (Br. 1962)
Puss Moth Cerura vinula 71.003 (Br. 1995)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis 71.006 (Br. 1996)
Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi 71.009 (Br. 1999)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Great Prominent Peridea anceps 71.016 (Br. 2005)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 72.015 (Br. 2028)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Muslin Diaphora mendica 72.022 (Br. 2063)
Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeaeĀ 72.031 (Br. 2069)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica 72.083 (Br. 2463)
Mother Shipton Euclidia mi 72.084 (Br. 2462)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Alder Moth Acronicta alni 73.036 (Br. 2281)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Mullein Shargacucullia verbasci 73.058 (Br. 2221)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea 73.102 (Br. 2302)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Least Black Arches Nola confusalis 74.004 (Br. 2078)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)


Week 22: 28 May - 31 May

Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina 3.002 (Br. 0017)
Sandy Long-horn Nematopogon schwarziellus 7.012 (Br. 0141)
Buff Long-horn Nematopogon metaxella 7.014 (Br. 0143)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Monopis obviella 12.038 (Br. 0229)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
Common Slender Gracillaria syringella 15.014 (Br. 0293)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Copper-tipped Ermel Pseudoswammerdamia combinella 16.014 (Br. 0436)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Triple-barred Argent Argyresthia trifasciata 20.005 (Br. 0409a)
Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 20.007 (Br. 0409b)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella 20.019 (Br. 0418)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Heather Groundling Neofaculta ericetella 35.017 (Br. 0797)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 49.059 (Br. 1033)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Rush Marble Bactra lancealana 49.194 (Br. 1111)
Crescent Bell Epinotia bilunana 49.254 (Br. 1133)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Sharp-winged Drill Dichrorampha acuminatana 49.313 (Br. 1279)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
European Corn-borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis 65.010 (Br. 1654)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata 70.025 (Br. 1692)
Cream Wave Scopula floslactata 70.027 (Br. 1693)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 70.075 (Br. 1778)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 70.086 (Br. 1773)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 70.176 (Br. 1827)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata 70.199 (Br. 1882)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 70.222 (Br. 1902)
Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria 70.224 (Br. 1904)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia 70.238 (Br. 1918)
Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata 70.240 (Br. 1920)
Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria 70.257 (Br. 1936)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Puss Moth Cerura vinula 71.003 (Br. 1995)
Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis 71.006 (Br. 1996)
Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida 71.007 (Br. 1998)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda 72.015 (Br. 2028)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Muslin Diaphora mendica 72.022 (Br. 2063)
Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeaeĀ 72.031 (Br. 2069)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 73.016 (Br. 2442)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Alder Moth Acronicta alni 73.036 (Br. 2281)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea 73.102 (Br. 2302)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Varied Coronet Hadena compta 73.282 (Br. 2170)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)