Week 9: 1 March - 4 March

March Tubic Diurnea fagella 29.001 (Br. 0663)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Winter Shade Tortricodes alternella 49.044 (Br. 1025)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
March Moth Alsophila aescularia 70.245 (Br. 1663)
Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia 70.253 (Br. 1932)
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria 70.255 (Br. 1934)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)

Week 10: 5 March - 11 March

White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
March Tubic Diurnea fagella 29.001 (Br. 0663)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Winter Shade Tortricodes alternella 49.044 (Br. 1025)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Lichen Button Acleris literana 49.087 (Br. 1061)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
March Moth Alsophila aescularia 70.245 (Br. 1663)
Oak Beauty Biston strataria 70.251 (Br. 1930)
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria 70.255 (Br. 1934)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.271 (Br. 1947)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 73.201 (Br. 2236)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea 73.197 (Br. 2260)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)

Week 11: 12 March - 18 March

White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Spindle Smudge Ypsolopha mucronella 17.001 (Br. 0451)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
March Tubic Diurnea fagella 29.001 (Br. 0663)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Winter Shade Tortricodes alternella 49.044 (Br. 1025)
Viburnum Button Acleris schalleriana 49.073 (Br. 1047)
Sallow Button Acleris hastiana 49.080 (Br. 1053)
Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis 65.016 (Br. 1659)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
March Moth Alsophila aescularia 70.245 (Br. 1663)
Oak Beauty Biston strataria 70.251 (Br. 1930)
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria 70.255 (Br. 1934)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.271 (Br. 1947)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)
Pine Beauty Panolis flammea 73.241 (Br. 2179)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda 73.250 (Br. 2189)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 12: 19 March - 25 March

Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Spindle Smudge Ypsolopha mucronella 17.001 (Br. 0451)
March Tubic Diurnea fagella 29.001 (Br. 0663)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Dingy Flat-body Depressaria daucella 32.039 (Br. 0670)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Winter Shade Tortricodes alternella 49.044 (Br. 1025)
Tufted Button Acleris cristana 49.076 (Br. 1054)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Lichen Button Acleris literana 49.087 (Br. 1061)
Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis 65.016 (Br. 1659)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
March Moth Alsophila aescularia 70.245 (Br. 1663)
Oak Beauty Biston strataria 70.251 (Br. 1930)
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria 70.255 (Br. 1934)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Tawny Pinion Lithophane semibrunnea 73.200 (Br. 2235)
Pine Beauty Panolis flammea 73.241 (Br. 2179)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 73.247 (Br. 2186)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda 73.250 (Br. 2189)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 13: 26 March - 31 March

Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Spindle Smudge Ypsolopha mucronella 17.001 (Br. 0451)
March Tubic Diurnea fagella 29.001 (Br. 0663)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Dingy Flat-body Depressaria daucella 32.039 (Br. 0670)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Tufted Button Acleris cristana 49.076 (Br. 1054)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata 70.066 (Br. 1746)
Streamer Anticlea derivata 70.067 (Br. 1747)
Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata 70.103 (Br. 1750)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata 70.156 (Br. 1852)
Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata 70.202 (Br. 1881)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
March Moth Alsophila aescularia 70.245 (Br. 1663)
Oak Beauty Biston strataria 70.251 (Br. 1930)
Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria 70.255 (Br. 1934)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Early Grey Xylocampa areola 73.069 (Br. 2243)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Pale Pinion Lithophane socia 73.201 (Br. 2236)
Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta 73.242 (Br. 2188)
Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi 73.244 (Br. 2187)
Small Quaker Orthosia cruda 73.245 (Br. 2182)
Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis 73.247 (Br. 2186)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Twin-spotted Quaker Anorthoa munda 73.250 (Br. 2189)