Week 26: 1 July

Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Large Clothes Moth Morophaga choragella 12.010 (Br. 0196)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 20.007 (Br. 0409b)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 22.002 (Br. 0449)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Woundwort Case-bearer Coleophora lineolea 37.038 (Br. 0522)
Red-brindled Dwarf Elachista rufocinerea 38.038 (Br. 0608)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Garden Lance-wing Epermenia chaerophyllella 47.005 (Br. 0483)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Large Ivy Twist Lozotaenia forsterana 49.029 (Br. 1002)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Orange Pine Twist Lozotaeniodes formosanus 49.040 (Br. 1001)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 49.059 (Br. 1033)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Plain Conch Phtheochroa inopiana 49.092 (Br. 0921)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana 49.156 (Br. 1083)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Crescent Bell Epinotia bilunana 49.254 (Br. 1133)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Common Rose Bell Notocelia rosaecolana 49.297 (Br. 1177)
Triple-blotched Bell Notocelia trimaculana 49.298 (Br. 1176)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Regal Piercer Pammene regiana 49.375 (Br. 1234)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Dark Pine Knot-horn Dioryctria abietella 62.028 (Br. 1454)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta 62.042 (Br. 1458)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
European Corn-borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 70.077 (Br. 1767)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 70.085 (Br. 1765)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Scallop Shell Hydria undulata 70.121 (Br. 1789)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 70.176 (Br. 1827)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria 70.231 (Br. 1910)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria 70.302 (Br. 1673)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi 71.009 (Br. 1999)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella 72.038 (Br. 2040)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Blackneck Lygephila pastinum 72.063 (Br. 2466)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga 73.024 (Br. 2410)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Miller Acronicta leporina 73.040 (Br. 2280)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 73.163 (Br. 2322)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana 74.007 (Br. 2421)
Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 74.008 (Br. 2422)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 27: 2 July - 8 July

Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 3.005 (Br. 0014)
Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Large Long-horn Nematopogon swammerdamella 7.015 (Br. 0140)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
White-headed Ermel Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 16.019 (Br. 0440)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Grey-streaked Smudge Plutella porrectella 18.003 (Br. 0465)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella 20.021 (Br. 0420)
Purple Argent Argyresthia albistria 20.023 (Br. 0422)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 22.002 (Br. 0449)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Dotted Ermel Ethmia dodecea 33.001 (Br. 0718)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Woundwort Case-bearer Coleophora lineolea 37.038 (Br. 0522)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Red-brindled Dwarf Elachista rufocinerea 38.038 (Br. 0608)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Garden Lance-wing Epermenia chaerophyllella 47.005 (Br. 0483)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Large Ivy Twist Lozotaenia forsterana 49.029 (Br. 1002)
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 49.030 (Br. 0985)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Orange Pine Twist Lozotaeniodes formosanus 49.040 (Br. 1001)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 49.059 (Br. 1033)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Sallow Button Acleris hastiana 49.080 (Br. 1053)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Straw Conch Cochylimorpha straminea 49.097 (Br. 0936)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Thistle Conch Aethes cnicana 49.127 (Br. 0945)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
White-shouldered Marble Apotomis turbidana 49.149 (Br. 1092)
Woodland Marble Orthotaenia undulana 49.154 (Br. 1087)
White-backed Marble Hedya salicella 49.155 (Br. 1086)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Rush Marble Bactra lancealana 49.194 (Br. 1111)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Common Birch Bell Epinotia immundana 49.240 (Br. 1136)
Cock's-head Bell Zeiraphera isertana 49.260 (Br. 1165)
Hoary Bell Eucosma cana 49.265 (Br. 1201)
Bright Bell Eucosma hohenwartiana 49.266 (Br. 1200)
Fulvous Bell Eucosma fulvana 49.267 (Br. 1200b)
Marbled Bell Eucosma campoliliana 49.269 (Br. 1197)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Common Rose Bell Notocelia rosaecolana 49.297 (Br. 1177)
Triple-blotched Bell Notocelia trimaculana 49.298 (Br. 1176)
Orange Spotted Shoot Rhyacionia pinicolana 49.306 (Br. 1211)
Broad-blotch Drill Dichrorampha alpinana 49.320 (Br. 1274)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Forester Adscita statices 54.002 (Br. 0163)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Beautiful Knot-horn Rhodophaea formosa 62.024 (Br. 1445)
Dark Pine Knot-horn Dioryctria abietella 62.028 (Br. 1454)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Twin-barred Knot-horn Homoeosoma sinuella 62.054 (Br. 1481)
Ermine Knot-horn Phycitodes binaevella 62.058 (Br. 1483)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Base-lined Grey Scoparia basistrigalis 63.063 (Br. 1334a)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Ground-moss Grey Eudonia truncicolella 63.073 (Br. 1340)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Lackey Malacosoma neustria 66.003 (Br. 1634)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus 69.017 (Br. 1992)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa 70.006 (Br. 1705)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 70.037 (Br. 1681)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata 70.054 (Br. 1727)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata 70.064 (Br. 1793)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata 70.077 (Br. 1767)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 70.084 (Br. 1766)
Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 70.085 (Br. 1765)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 70.112 (Br. 1874)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Scallop Shell Hydria undulata 70.121 (Br. 1789)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata 70.176 (Br. 1827)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata 70.222 (Br. 1902)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria 70.231 (Br. 1910)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.271 (Br. 1947)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Little Emerald Jodis lactearia 70.303 (Br. 1674)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi 71.009 (Br. 1999)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 72.036 (Br. 2038)
Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella 72.038 (Br. 2040)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Blackneck Lygephila pastinum 72.063 (Br. 2466)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 73.016 (Br. 2442)
Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 73.017 (Br. 2443)
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga 73.024 (Br. 2410)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Alder Moth Acronicta alni 73.036 (Br. 2281)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica 73.101 (Br. 2380)
Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula 73.105 (Br. 2301)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion 73.155 (Br. 2327)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 73.163 (Br. 2322)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa 73.212 (Br. 2311)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina 73.217 (Br. 2319)
Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 73.220 (Br. 2225)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Varied Coronet Hadena compta 73.282 (Br. 2170)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album 73.300 (Br. 2202)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina 73.352 (Br. 2138)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana 74.007 (Br. 2421)
Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 74.008 (Br. 2422)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 28: 9 July - 15 July

Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 3.005 (Br. 0014)
Large Clothes Moth Morophaga choragella 12.010 (Br. 0196)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Fern Smut Psychoides filicivora 12.048 (Br. 0200)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
White-headed Ermel Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 16.019 (Br. 0440)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Blackthorn Argent Argyresthia spinosella 20.018 (Br. 0417)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella 25.001 (Br. 0450)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
Metalampra italica 28.008 (Br. 0642a)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Lesser Tawny Tubic Batia lunaris 28.015 (Br. 0640)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
White-shouldered Sober Sophronia semicostella 35.091 (Br. 0841)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Crescent Groundling Teleiodes luculella 35.143 (Br. 0774)
Wood Groundling Parachronistis albiceps 35.161 (Br. 0764)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Woundwort Case-bearer Coleophora lineolea 37.038 (Br. 0522)
Black-stigma Case Bearer Coleophora hemerobiella 37.039 (Br. 0523)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Yarrow Plume Gillmeria pallidactyla 45.008 (Br. 1504)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Large Ivy Twist Lozotaenia forsterana 49.029 (Br. 1002)
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 49.030 (Br. 0985)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 49.059 (Br. 1033)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Yellow Rose Button Acleris bergmanniana 49.063 (Br. 1035)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris Rhombana 49.070 (Br. 1042)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Knapweed Conch Agapeta zoegana 49.110 (Br. 0938)
Yarrow Conch Aethes smeathmanniana 49.120 (Br. 0947)
Downland Conch Aethes tesserana 49.121 (Br. 0939)
Burdock Conch Aethes rubigana 49.128 (Br. 0946)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
White-shouldered Marble Apotomis turbidana 49.149 (Br. 1092)
Woodland Marble Orthotaenia undulana 49.154 (Br. 1087)
White-backed Marble Hedya salicella 49.155 (Br. 1086)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Roseate Marble Celypha rosaceana 49.162 (Br. 1064)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Cherry-bark Moth Enarmonia formosana 49.200 (Br. 1216)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana 49.248 (Br. 1139)
Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana 49.259 (Br. 1163)
Cock's-head Bell Zeiraphera isertana 49.260 (Br. 1165)
Hoary Bell Eucosma cana 49.265 (Br. 1201)
Bright Bell Eucosma hohenwartiana 49.266 (Br. 1200)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Common Rose Bell Notocelia rosaecolana 49.297 (Br. 1177)
Triple-blotched Bell Notocelia trimaculana 49.298 (Br. 1176)
Broad-blotch Drill Dichrorampha alpinana 49.320 (Br. 1274)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Regal Piercer Pammene regiana 49.375 (Br. 1234)
Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina 50.002 (Br. 0161)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 62.005 (Br. 1426)
Brown Knot-horn Pyla fusca 62.012 (Br. 1451)
Beautiful Knot-horn Rhodophaea formosa 62.024 (Br. 1445)
Dark Pine Knot-horn Dioryctria abietella 62.028 (Br. 1454)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Spindle Knot-horn Nephopterix angustella 62.032 (Br. 1465)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Twin-barred Knot-horn Homoeosoma sinuella 62.054 (Br. 1481)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis 63.022 (Br. 1385)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
European Corn-borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Dark-bordered Pearl Evergestis limbata 63.059 (Br. 1356a)
Large Grey Scoparia subfusca 63.062 (Br. 1332)
Base-lined Grey Scoparia basistrigalis 63.063 (Br. 1334a)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Ground-moss Grey Eudonia truncicolella 63.073 (Br. 1340)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Bulrush Veneer Calamotropha paludella 63.079 (Br. 1292)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 63.114 (Br. 1345)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 65.001 (Br. 1645)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis 65.010 (Br. 1654)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
Lackey Malacosoma neustria 66.003 (Br. 1634)
Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 66.007 (Br. 1637)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Pine Hawk-moth Hyloicus pinastri 69.007 (Br. 1978)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 70.037 (Br. 1681)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata 70.064 (Br. 1793)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 70.084 (Br. 1766)
Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 70.085 (Br. 1765)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 70.112 (Br. 1874)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata 70.131 (Br. 1809)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata 70.150 (Br. 1816)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria 70.231 (Br. 1910)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria 70.267 (Br. 1943)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.271 (Br. 1947)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria 70.302 (Br. 1673)
Little Emerald Jodis lactearia 70.303 (Br. 1674)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi 71.009 (Br. 1999)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea 72.012 (Br. 2029)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Garden Tiger Arctia caja 72.026 (Br. 2057)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 72.036 (Br. 2038)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Blackneck Lygephila pastinum 72.063 (Br. 2466)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 73.016 (Br. 2442)
Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 73.017 (Br. 2443)
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga 73.024 (Br. 2410)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Miller Acronicta leporina 73.040 (Br. 2280)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Small Rufous Coenobia rufa 73.142 (Br. 2379)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina 73.160 (Br. 2335)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 73.163 (Br. 2322)
Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris 73.164 (Br. 2323)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina 73.217 (Br. 2319)
Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 73.220 (Br. 2225)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
The Shears Hada plebeja 73.273 (Br. 2147)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)
Scarce Silver-lines Bena bicolorana 74.007 (Br. 2421)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)


Week 29: 16 July - 22 July

Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 3.005 (Br. 0014)
Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Fern Smut Psychoides filicivora 12.048 (Br. 0200)
Copper Ermel Roeslerstammia erxlebella 13.002 (Br. 0447)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
White-headed Ermel Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 16.019 (Br. 0440)
White-shouldered Smudge Ypsolopha parenthesella 17.010 (Br. 0460)
Variable Smudge Ypsolopha ustella 17.011 (Br. 0461)
Pied Smudge Ypsolopha sequella 17.012 (Br. 0462)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 20.007 (Br. 0409b)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
Metalampra italica 28.008 (Br. 0642a)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Lesser Tawny Tubic Batia lunaris 28.015 (Br. 0640)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Bulrush Cosmet Limnaecia phragmitella 34.004 (Br. 0898)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Meadow Neb Metzneria metzneriella 35.058 (Br. 0726)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Woundwort Case-bearer Coleophora lineolea 37.038 (Br. 0522)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Garden Lance-wing Epermenia chaerophyllella 47.005 (Br. 0483)
Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana 48.007 (Br. 0389)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Heather Twist Argyrotaenia ljungiana 49.020 (Br. 0974)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Large Ivy Twist Lozotaenia forsterana 49.029 (Br. 1002)
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 49.030 (Br. 0985)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana 49.059 (Br. 1033)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Ginger Button Acleris aspersana 49.078 (Br. 1043)
Sallow Button Acleris hastiana 49.080 (Br. 1053)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Knapweed Conch Agapeta zoegana 49.110 (Br. 0938)
Burdock Conch Aethes rubigana 49.128 (Br. 0946)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana 49.156 (Br. 1083)
Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana 49.157 (Br. 1082)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Smoky-barred Marble Lobesia abscisana 49.183 (Br. 1108)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Variable Bell Epinotia solandriana 49.233 (Br. 1156)
Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana 49.248 (Br. 1139)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Hoary Bell Eucosma cana 49.265 (Br. 1201)
Bright Bell Eucosma hohenwartiana 49.266 (Br. 1200)
Marbled Bell Eucosma campoliliana 49.269 (Br. 1197)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Triple-blotched Bell Notocelia trimaculana 49.298 (Br. 1176)
Orange Spotted Shoot Rhyacionia pinicolana 49.306 (Br. 1211)
Broad-blotch Drill Dichrorampha alpinana 49.320 (Br. 1274)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Kent Fruit Piercer Grapholita lobarzewskii 49.356 (Br. 1249)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Regal Piercer Pammene regiana 49.375 (Br. 1234)
Sycamore Piercer Pammene aurita 49.376 (br. 1233)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 62.005 (Br. 1426)
Beautiful Knot-horn Rhodophaea formosa 62.024 (Br. 1445)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Ermine Knot-horn Phycitodes binaevella 62.058 (Br. 1483)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis 63.022 (Br. 1385)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis 63.028 (Br. 1375)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Dark-bordered Pearl Evergestis limbata 63.059 (Br. 1356a)
Chequered Pearl Evergestis pallidata 63.060 (Br. 1358)
Large Grey Scoparia subfusca 63.062 (Br. 1332)
Base-lined Grey Scoparia basistrigalis 63.063 (Br. 1334a)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Bulrush Veneer Calamotropha paludella 63.079 (Br. 1292)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 65.001 (Br. 1645)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris 65.013 (Br. 1657)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Pine Hawk-moth Hyloicus pinastri 69.007 (Br. 1978)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Plain Wave Idaea straminata 70.018 (Br. 1715)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata 70.064 (Br. 1793)
Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata 70.068 (Br. 1748)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata 70.075 (Br. 1778)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 70.084 (Br. 1766)
Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata 70.085 (Br. 1765)
Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata 70.086 (Br. 1773)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 70.112 (Br. 1874)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Scallop Shell Hydria undulata 70.121 (Br. 1789)
Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata 70.131 (Br. 1809)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata 70.137 (Br. 1807)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.271 (Br. 1947)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata 70.280 (Br. 1958)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria 70.284 (Br. 1962)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria 70.302 (Br. 1673)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea 72.012 (Br. 2029)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Vapourer Moth Orgyia antiqua 72.017 (Br. 2026)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Garden Tiger Arctia caja 72.026 (Br. 2057)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 72.036 (Br. 2038)
Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex 72.037 (Br. 2035)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Orange Footman Eilema sororcula 72.049 (Br. 2043)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 73.016 (Br. 2442)
Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 73.017 (Br. 2443)
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga 73.024 (Br. 2410)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Miller Acronicta leporina 73.040 (Br. 2280)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala 73.046 (Br. 2278)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae 73.082 (Br. 2292)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua 73.087 (Br. 2385)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara 73.114 (Br. 2305)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina 73.160 (Br. 2335)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 73.163 (Br. 2322)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina 73.217 (Br. 2319)
Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis 73.220 (Br. 2225)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Varied Coronet Hadena compta 73.282 (Br. 2170)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 30: 23 July - 29 July

Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli 3.005 (Br. 0014)
Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella 12.016 (Br. 0216)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Fulvous Clothes Moth Tinea semifulvella 12.032 (Br. 0246)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Beech Midget Phyllonorycter maestingella 15.063 (Br. 0341)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella 16.005 (Br. 0428)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Birch Ermel Swammerdamia caesiella 16.015 (Br. 0437)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
White-headed Ermel Paraswammerdamia albicapitella 16.019 (Br. 0440)
Variable Smudge Ypsolopha ustella 17.011 (Br. 0461)
Pied Smudge Ypsolopha sequella 17.012 (Br. 0462)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Lesser Tawny Tubic Batia lunaris 28.015 (Br. 0640)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Heather Groundling Neofaculta ericetella 35.017 (Br. 0797)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Meadow Neb Metzneria metzneriella 35.058 (Br. 0726)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Woundwort Case-bearer Coleophora lineolea 37.038 (Br. 0522)
Black-stigma Case Bearer Coleophora hemerobiella 37.039 (Br. 0523)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 38.014 (Br. 0642)
Little Dwarf Elachista canapenella 38.037 (Br. 0607)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Dusky Plume Oidaematophorus lithodactyla 45.037 (Br. 1523)
Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla 45.043 (Br. 1517)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana 48.007 (Br. 0389)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 49.030 (Br. 0985)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Orange Pine Twist Lozotaeniodes formosanus 49.040 (Br. 1001)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Tufted Button Acleris cristana 49.076 (Br. 1054)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Lichen Button Acleris literana 49.087 (Br. 1061)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Straw Conch Cochylimorpha straminea 49.097 (Br. 0936)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Knapweed Conch Agapeta zoegana 49.110 (Br. 0938)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Yarrow Conch Aethes smeathmanniana 49.120 (Br. 0947)
Rosy Conch Cochylis roseana 49.134 (Br. 0962)
Black-headed Conch Cochylis atricapitana 49.139 (Br. 0966)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Woodland Marble Orthotaenia undulana 49.154 (Br. 1087)
White-backed Marble Hedya salicella 49.155 (Br. 1086)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Variable Bell Epinotia solandriana 49.233 (Br. 1156)
Hoary Bell Eucosma cana 49.265 (Br. 1201)
Bright Bell Eucosma hohenwartiana 49.266 (Br. 1200)
Marbled Bell Eucosma campoliliana 49.269 (Br. 1197)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Small Pine Shoot Clavigesta sylvestrana 49.303 (Br. 1206)
Orange Spotted Shoot Rhyacionia pinicolana 49.306 (Br. 1211)
Broad-blotch Drill Dichrorampha alpinana 49.320 (Br. 1274)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Kent Fruit Piercer Grapholita lobarzewskii 49.356 (Br. 1249)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Regal Piercer Pammene regiana 49.375 (Br. 1234)
Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis 52.012 (Br. 0374)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Brown Knot-horn Pyla fusca 62.012 (Br. 1451)
Beautiful Knot-horn Rhodophaea formosa 62.024 (Br. 1445)
Dark Pine Knot-horn Dioryctria abietella 62.028 (Br. 1454)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis 63.022 (Br. 1385)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Chequered Pearl Evergestis pallidata 63.060 (Br. 1358)
Base-lined Grey Scoparia basistrigalis 63.063 (Br. 1334a)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 65.001 (Br. 1645)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Pine Hawk-moth Hyloicus pinastri 69.007 (Br. 1978)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa 70.006 (Br. 1705)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Plain Wave Idaea straminata 70.018 (Br. 1715)
Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 70.023 (Br. 1689)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
The Mocha Cyclophora annularia 70.031 (Br. 1676)
False Mocha Cyclophora porata 70.035 (Br. 1679)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia 70.037 (Br. 1681)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Spruce Carpet Thera britannica 70.079 (Br. 1769)
Cypress Carpet Thera cupressata 70.083 (Br. 1771a)
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 70.084 (Br. 1766)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Small White Wave Asthena albulata 70.111 (Br. 1875)
Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata 70.112 (Br. 1874)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common White Wave Cabera pusaria 70.277 (Br. 1955)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria 70.302 (Br. 1673)
Little Emerald Jodis lactearia 70.303 (Br. 1674)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Vapourer Moth Orgyia antiqua 72.017 (Br. 2026)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Garden Tiger Arctia caja 72.026 (Br. 2057)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 72.036 (Br. 2038)
Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex 72.037 (Br. 2035)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina 73.016 (Br. 2442)
Plain Golden Y Autographa jota 73.017 (Br. 2443)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga 73.024 (Br. 2410)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Miller Acronicta leporina 73.040 (Br. 2280)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala 73.046 (Br. 2278)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Ear Moth agg. Amphipoea oculea 73.128 (Br. 2360)
Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae 73.136 (Br. 2369)
Small Rufous Coenobia rufa 73.142 (Br. 2379)
Webb's Wainscot Archanara sparganii 73.151 (Br. 2373)
Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion 73.155 (Br. 2327)
Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata 73.156 (Br. 2326)
Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina 73.160 (Br. 2335)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea 73.163 (Br. 2322)
Double-lobed Lateroligia ophiogramma 73.168 (Br. 2336)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma 73.170 (Br. 2343a)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Devonshire Wainscot Leucania putrescens 73.303 (Br. 2206)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
True Lover's Knot Lycophotia purphyrea 73.338 (Br. 2118)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 31: 30 July - 31 July

Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella 16.002 (Br. 0425)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Cypress-tip Moth Argyresthia cupressella 20.007 (Br. 0409b)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Heather Twist Argyrotaenia ljungiana 49.020 (Br. 0974)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Orange Pine Twist Lozotaeniodes formosanus 49.040 (Br. 1001)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Black-headed Conch Cochylis atricapitana 49.139 (Br. 0966)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Triangle-marked Roller Ancylis achatana 49.215 (Br. 1115)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Bright Bell Eucosma hohenwartiana 49.266 (Br. 1200)
Marbled Bell Eucosma campoliliana 49.269 (Br. 1197)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Common Grey Scoparia ambigualis 63.064 (Br. 1334)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Pine Hawk-moth Hyloicus pinastri 69.007 (Br. 1978)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa 70.006 (Br. 1705)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 70.023 (Br. 1689)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
The Mocha Cyclophora annularia 70.031 (Br. 1676)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria 70.305 (Br. 1669)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana 72.036 (Br. 2038)
Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex 72.037 (Br. 2035)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula 72.069 (Br. 2473)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae 73.082 (Br. 2292)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)