Week 48: 1 December - 2 December

Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)

Week 49: 3 December - 9 December

White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Satellite Eupsilia transversa 73.210 (Br. 2256)

Week 50: 10 December - 16 December

White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Tufted Button Acleris cristana 49.076 (Br. 1054)
Sallow Button Acleris hastiana 49.080 (Br. 1053)
Southern Bell Crocidosema plebejana 49.261 (Br. 1157)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
November Moth Epirrita dilutata 70.107 (Br. 1795)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria 70.244 (Br. 1923)
Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria 70.254 (Br. 1933)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 51: 17 December - 23 December

Garden Midget Phyllonorycter messaniella 15.040 (Br. 0321)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata 70.095 (Br. 1760)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Chestnut Conistra vaccinii 73.194 (Br. 2258)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 52: 24 December - 31 December

Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
December Moth Poecilocampa populi 66.001 (Br. 1631)
Winter Moth Operophtera brumata 70.106 (Br. 1799)
Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria 70.256 (Br. 1935)
Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 73.074 (Br. 2403)
Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota 73.189 (Br. 2263)
Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta 73.190 (Br. 2264)
Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula 73.195 (Br. 2259)
Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica 73.249 (Br. 2190)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)