Week 31: 1 August - 5 August

Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Clouded Slender Caloptilia populetorum 15.003 (Br. 0281)
Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Small Red Slender Caloptilia rufipenella 15.006 (Br. 0284)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Scarce Alder Slender Caloptilia falconipennella 15.011 (Br. 0289)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Hawthorn Slender agg. Parornix anglicella agg. 15.028 (Br. 0303)
White Oak Midget Phyllonorycter harrisella 15.034 (Br. 0315)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella 16.005 (Br. 0428)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Grey Ermine Yponomeuta sedella 16.008 (Br. 0431)
Brown Ash Ermel Zelleria hepariella 16.010 (Br. 0435)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 17.003 (Br. 0453)
Wainscot Smudge Ypsolopha scabrella 17.005 (Br. 0455)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Purple Argent Argyresthia albistria 20.023 (Br. 0422)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Bulrush Cosmet Limnaecia phragmitella 34.004 (Br. 0898)
Square Spot Crest Hypatima rhomboidella 35.018 (Br. 0858)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Heather Twist Argyrotaenia ljungiana 49.020 (Br. 0974)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Barred Twist Pandemis cerasana 49.025 (Br. 0970)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Straw Conch Cochylimorpha straminea 49.097 (Br. 0936)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Knapweed Conch Agapeta zoegana 49.110 (Br. 0938)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Yarrow Conch Aethes smeathmanniana 49.120 (Br. 0947)
Thistle Conch Aethes cnicana 49.127 (Br. 0945)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Smoky-barred Marble Lobesia abscisana 49.183 (Br. 1108)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Large Birch Bell Epinotia brunnichana 49.231 (Br. 1155)
Variable Bell Epinotia solandriana 49.233 (Br. 1156)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Yellow-faced Bell Notocelia cynosbatella 49.292 (Br. 1174)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi 49.304 (Br. 1207)
Orange Spotted Shoot Rhyacionia pinicolana 49.306 (Br. 1211)
Broad-blotch Drill Dichrorampha alpinana 49.320 (Br. 1274)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Sycamore Piercer Pammene aurita 49.376 (br. 1233)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 62.005 (Br. 1426)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis 63.022 (Br. 1385)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Base-lined Grey Scoparia basistrigalis 63.063 (Br. 1334a)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 63.114 (Br. 1345)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 66.007 (Br. 1637)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata 70.012 (Br. 1711)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 70.023 (Br. 1689)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata 70.040 (Br. 1733)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Phoenix Eulithis prunata 70.089 (Br. 1754)
Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata 70.093 (Br. 1758)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria 70.114 (Br. 1876)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata 70.179 (Br. 1830)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria 70.233 (Br. 1912)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata 70.297 (Br. 1665)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida 71.007 (Br. 1998)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Silver Y Autographa gamma f. gammina 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Dark Dagger agg. Acronicta tridens agg. 73.037 (Br. 2283)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae 73.082 (Br. 2292)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca 73.120 (Br. 2352)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Rufous Coenobia rufa 73.142 (Br. 2379)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
esser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma 73.170 (Br. 2343a)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula 73.176 (Br. 2340)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita 73.225 (Br. 2248)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Crescent Dart Agrotis trux 73.324 (Br. 2090)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica 73.333 (Br. 2120)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)
Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana 74.008 (Br. 2422)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 32: 6 August - 12 August

Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 3.001 (Br. 0015)
Chestnut Pigmy Stigmella samiatella 4.062 (Br. 0088)
Sycamore-seed Pigmy Ectoedemia decentella 4.076 (Br. 0020)
Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Ribwort Slender Aspilapteryx tringipennella 15.015 (Br. 0294)
Little Slender Calybites phasianipennella 15.017 (Br. 0296)
Hawthorn Slender Parornix anglicella 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Sycamore Midget Phyllonorycter geniculella 15.086 (Br. 0364)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella 16.001 (Br. 0424)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella 16.005 (Br. 0428)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Grey Ermine Yponomeuta sedella 16.008 (Br. 0431)
Brown Ash Ermel Zelleria hepariella 16.010 (Br. 0435)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella 17.003 (Br. 0453)
Wainscot Smudge Ypsolopha scabrella 17.005 (Br. 0455)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Gold-ribbon Argent Argyresthia brockeella 20.011 (Br. 0410)
Brown Rowan Argent Argyresthis semifusca 20.020 (Br. 0419)
Purple Argent Argyresthia albistria 20.023 (Br. 0422)
Large Beech Argent Argyresthia semitestacella 20.024 (Br. 0423)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Golden-brown Tubic Crassa unitella 28.014 (Br. 0642)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Garden Cosmet Mompha subbistrigella 40.008 (Br. 0892)
Red Cosmet Mompha locupletella 40.013 (Br. 0882)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana 49.030 (Br. 0985)
Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana 49.031 (Br. 0989)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana 49.051 (Br. 1021)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Rusty Oak agg. Acleris ferrugana agg. 49.083 (Br. 1044)
Yellow-spot Twist Pseudargyrotoza conwagana 49.091 (Br. 1011)
Straw Conch Cochylimorpha straminea 49.097 (Br. 0936)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Yarrow Conch Aethes smeathmanniana 49.120 (Br. 0947)
Thistle Conch Aethes cnicana 49.127 (Br. 0945)
Ox-tongue Conch Cochylis molliculana 49.138 (Br. 964a)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Variable Bell Epinotia solandriana 49.233 (Br. 1156)
Common Birch Bell Epinotia immundana 49.240 (Br. 1136)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
White Cloaked Shoot Gypsonoma sociana 49.281 (Br. 1168)
Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi 49.304 (Br. 1207)
Small Pine Shoot Clavigesta sylvestrana 49.303 (Br. 1206)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Vagrant Piercer Cydia amplana 49.343 (Br. 1262)
Acorn Piercer Pammene fasciana 49.367 (Br. 1236)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Double-striped Knot-horn Cryptoblabes bistriga 62.007 (Br. 1433)
Brown Knot-horn Pyla fusca 62.012 (Br. 1451)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
Twin-barred Knot-horn Homoeosoma sinuella 62.054 (Br. 1481)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Dusky Pearl Udea prunalis 63.034 (Br. 1390)
Olive Pearl Udea olivalis 63.037 (Br. 1392)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Little Grey Eudonia lacustrata 63.067 (Br. 1338)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Bulrush Veneer Calamotropha paludella 63.079 (Br. 1292)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Pearl Grass-veneer Catoptria pinella 63.099 (Br. 1313)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 63.114 (Br. 1345)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria 65.001 (Br. 1645)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Buff Arches Habrosyne pyrritoides 65.009 (Br. 1653)
Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 66.007 (Br. 1637)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata 69.002 (Br. 1980) - caterpillar about to pupate
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Least Carpet Idaea rusticata 70.004 (Br. 1699)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata 70.023 (Br. 1689)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata 70.084 (Br. 1766)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata 70.138 (Br. 1808)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata 70.151 (Br. 1817)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria 70.227 (Br. 1907)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria 70.239 (Br. 1919)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Swallow-tailed Ourapteryx sambucaria 70.243 (Br. 1922)
Peppered Moth Biston betularia 70.252 (Br. 1931)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Buff Tip Phalera bucephala 71.025 (Br. 1994)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria 72.066 (Br. 2475)
Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini 72.075 (Br. 2451)
Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica 72.083 (Br. 2463)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae 73.082 (Br. 2292)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula 73.105 (Br. 2301)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 73.109 (Br. 2303)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca 73.120 (Br. 2352)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Rufous Coenobia rufa 73.142 (Br. 2379)
Webb's Wainscot Archanara sparganii 73.151 (Br. 2373)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra 73.233 (Br. 2232)
Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis 73.254 (Br. 2176)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Crescent Dart Agrotis trux 73.324 (Br. 2090)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)

Week 33: 13 August - 19 August

Orange Swift Triodia sylvina 3.001 (Br. 0015)
Chestnut Pigmy Stigmella samiatella 4.062 (Br. 0088)
Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella 12.026 (Br. 0236)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Bird's Nest Moth Tinea trinotella 12.033 (Br. 0247)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Lime Bent-wing Bucculatrix thoracella 14.009 (Br. 0273)
Oak bent-wing Bucculatrix ulmella 14.010 (Br. 0274)
Clouded Slender Caloptilia populetorum 15.003 (Br. 0281)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
Hawthorn Slender agg. Parornix anglicella agg. 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Common Alder Midget Phyllonorycter rajella 15.067 (Br. 0345)
Sycamore Midget Phyllonorycter geniculella 15.086 (Br. 0364)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Little Ermel Swammerdamia pyrella 16.017 (Br. 0438)
Wainscot Smudge Ypsolopha scabrella 17.005 (Br. 0455)
Pied Smudge Ypsolopha sequella 17.012 (Br. 0462)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella 20.021 (Br. 0420)
Large Beech Argent Argyresthia semitestacella 20.024 (Br. 0423)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Brindled Flat-body Agonopterix arenella 32.017 (Br. 0697)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Square Spot Crest Hypatima rhomboidella 35.018 (Br. 0858)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Cinerous Groundling Bryotropha terrella 35.040 (Br. 0787)
Dark Groundling agg. Bryotropha affinis agg. 35.047 (Br. 0779)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
White-legged case-bearer Coleophora albitarsella 37.032 (Br. 0515)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana 49.004 (Br. 1010)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Privet Twist Clepsis consimilana 49.038 (Br. 0994)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Ox-tongue Conch Cochylis molliculana 49.138 (Br. 964a)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Smoky-barred Marble Lobesia abscisana 49.183 (Br. 1108)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Common Birch Bell Epinotia immundana 49.240 (Br. 1136)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Hoary Bell Eucosma cana 49.265 (Br. 1201)
Fulvous Bell Eucosma fulvana 49.267 (Br. 1200b)
Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi 49.304 (Br. 1207)
Small Pine Shoot Clavigesta sylvestrana 49.303 (Br. 1206)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Vagrant Piercer Cydia amplana 49.343 (Br. 1262)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella 62.005 (Br. 1426)
Double-striped Knot-horn Cryptoblabes bistriga 62.007 (Br. 1433)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Twin-barred Knot-horn Homoeosoma sinuella 62.054 (Br. 1481)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Elder Pearl Anania coronata 63.018 (Br. 1378)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Hook-streak Grass-veneer Crambus lathoniellus 63.086 (Br. 1301)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus 66.007 (Br. 1637)
Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi 66.008 (Br. 1638)
The Drinker Euthrix potatoria 66.010 (Br. 1640)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor 69.016 (Br. 1991)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata 70.032 (Br. 1677)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata 70.045 (Br. 1732)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata 70.074 (Br. 1777)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata 70.133 (Br. 1803)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata 70.144 (Br. 1860)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata 70.193 (Br. 1868)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria 70.233 (Br. 1912)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia 70.300 (Br. 1667)
Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea 71.001 (Br. 2022)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac 71.013 (Br. 2003)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula 71.027 (Br. 2019)
Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix 72.001 (Br. 2469)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar 72.011 (Br. 2034)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Vapourer Moth Orgyia antiqua 72.017 (Br. 2026)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Buff Footman Eilema depressa 72.043 (Br. 2049)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis 72.053 (Br. 2489)
Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis 72.055 (Br. 2492)
Red Underwing Catocala nupta 72.078 (Br. 2452)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli 73.032 (Br. 2425)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Sycamore Acronicta aceris 73.039 (Br. 2279)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 73.074 (Br. 2403)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 73.109 (Br. 2303)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Webb's Wainscot Archanara sparganii 73.151 (Br. 2373)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma 73.170 (Br. 2343a)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Marbled Minor agg. Oligia strigilis agg. 73.173 (Br. 2337)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Dingy Shears Apterogenum ypsillon 73.222 (Br. 2314)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura 73.293 (Br. 2198)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 73.358 (Br. 2133)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)

Week 34: 20 August - 26 August

Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Barred White Clothes Moth Nemapogon clematella 12.021 (Br. 0220)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Pale Red Slender agg. Caloptilia elongella agg. 15.004 (Br. 0282)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
White-triangle Slender Caloptilia stigmatella 15.010 (Br. 0288)
Hawthorn Slender agg. Parornix anglicella agg. 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella 16.004 (Br. 0427)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
Wainscot Smudge Ypsolopha scabrella 17.005 (Br. 0455)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella 22.002 (Br. 0449)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Ruddy Streak Tachystola acroxantha 28.024 (Br. 0656)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Common Flat-body Agonopterix heracliana 32.018 (Br. 0688)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella 32.036 (Br. 0672)
White-strap Sober agg. Syncopacma larseniella agg. 35.003 (Br. 0844)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Black-dotted Groundling Stenolechia gemmella 35.160 (Br. 0755)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla 45.043 (Br. 1517)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana 49.026 (Br. 0972)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Yellow Oak Button Aleimma loeflingiana 49.060 (Br. 1032)
Maple Button Acleris forsskaleana 49.062 (Br. 1036)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Common Yellow Conch Agapeta hamana 49.109 (Br. 0937)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Ox-tongue Conch Cochylis molliculana 49.138 (Br. 964a)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Rush Marble Bactra lancealana 49.194 (Br. 1111)
Common Roller Ancylis badiana 49.214 (Br. 1126)
Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana 49.223 (Br. 1159)
Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana 49.224 (Br. 1205)
Small Birch Bell Epinotia ramella 49.249 (Br. 1134)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Cock's-head Bell Zeiraphera isertana 49.260 (Br. 1165)
Bramble Shoot Notocelia uddmanniana 49.294 (Br. 1175)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Bee Moth Aphomia sociella 62.001 (Br. 1428)
Double-striped Knot-horn Cryptoblabes bistriga 62.007 (Br. 1433)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn Phycita roborella 62.029 (Br. 1452)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
Thicket Knot-horn Acrobasis suavella 62.036 (Br. 1438)
Ash-bark Knot-horn Euzophera pinguis 62.048 (Br. 1470)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Double-striped Tabby Hypsopygia glaucinalis 62.076 (Br. 1415)
Rosy Tabby Endotricha flammealis 62.077 (Br. 1424)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Ochreous Pearl Anania crocealis 63.022 (Br. 1385)
Small Magpie Anania hortulata 63.025 (Br. 1376)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Chequered Pearl Evergestis pallidata 63.060 (Br. 1358)
Pied Grey Eudonia delunella 63.072 (Br. 1343)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata 63.114 (Br. 1345)
Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata 63.116 (Br. 1354)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Dusky Hook-tip Drepana curvatula 65.004 (Br. 1649)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi 66.008 (Br. 1638)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum 69.010 (Br. 1984)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria 70.024 (Br. 1690)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Mocha Cyclophora annularia 70.031 (Br. 1676)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
The Gem Orthonama obstipata 70.047 (Br. 1720)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata 70.183 (Br. 1834)
Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata 70.199 (Br. 1882)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria 70.233 (Br. 1912)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
September Thorn Ennomos erosaria 70.236 (Br. 1915)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata 70.265 (Br. 1941)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria 70.288 (Br. 1945)
Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula 71.005 (Br. 1997)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina 71.020 (Br. 2011)
Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina 71.021 (Br. 2008)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea 72.019 (Br. 2061)
White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda 72.020 (Br. 2060)
Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fulginosa 72.024 (Br. 2064)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Common Footman Eilema lurideola 72.045 (Br. 2050)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Red Underwing Catocala nupta 72.078 (Br. 2452)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Coronet Craniophora ligustri 73.047 (Br. 2291)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera 73.074 (Br. 2403)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis 73.085 (Br. 2295)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura 73.109 (Br. 2303)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma 73.170 (Br. 2343a)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta 73.231 (Br. 2231)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Clay Mythimna ferrago 73.298 (Br. 2193)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 73.358 (Br. 2133)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum 73.361 (Br. 2128)
Gothic Naenia typica 73.368 (Br. 2136)

Week 35: 27 August - 31 August

Bordered Carl Coptotriche marginea 10.003 (Br. 0125)
Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella 12.027 (Br. 0240)
Skin Moth Monopis laevigella 12.036 (Br. 0227)
Carrion Moth Monopis weaverella 12.037 (Br. 0228)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Monopis obviella 12.038 (Br. 0229)
Azalea Leaf Miner Caloptilia azaleella 15.007 (Br. 0285)
Yellow-triangle Slender agg. Caloptilia alchimiella agg. 15.008 (Br. 0286)
Common Slender Gracillaria syringella 15.014 (Br. 0293)
Hawthorn Slender agg. Parornix anglicella agg. 15.028 (Br. 0303)
Firethorn Leaf Miner Phyllonorycter leucographella 15.053 (Br. 0332a)
Horse-chestnut Leaf-miner Cameraria ohridella 15.089 (Br. 0366a)
Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus 16.003 (Br. 0426)
Black-tipped Ermine Yponomeuta plumbella 16.007 (Br. 0430)
White-shouldered Smudge Ypsolopha parenthesella 17.010 (Br. 0460)
Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella 18.001 (Br. 0464)
Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella 19.011 (Br. 0473)
Golden Argent Argyresthia goedartella 20.012 (Br. 0411)
Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella 21.001 (Br. 0263)
Four-spotted Obscure agg. Oegoconia quadripuncta agg. 27.001 (Br. 0870)
White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella 28.009 (Br. 0648)
Brown House Moth Hofmannophilia pseudospretella 28.010 (Br. 0647)
Long-horned Flat-body Carcina quercana 31.001 (Br. 0658)
Brown-spot Flat-body Agonopterix alstromeriana 32.031 (Br. 0695)
Square Spot Crest Hypatima rhomboidella 35.018 (Br. 0858)
Orange Crest Helcystogramma rufescens 35.031 (Br. 0868)
House Groundling Bryotropha domestica 35.038 (Br. 0789)
Meadow Neb Metzneria metzneriella 35.058 (Br. 0726)
Winter Groundling Scrobipulpa costella 35.123 (Br. 0819)
Common Groundling Teleiodes vulgella 35.141 (Br. 0765)
Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii 37.033 (Br. 0516)
Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra 39.002 (Br. 0906)
Marbled Cosmet Mompha propinquella 40.004 (Br. 0888)
Dingy Dowd Blastobasis adustella 41.002 (Br. 0873)
London Dowd Blastobasis lacticolella 41.003 (Br. 0874)
Marsh Dowd Blastobasis rebeli 41.005 (Br. 0875a)
Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla 44.001 (Br. 1288)
Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthodactylus 45.010 (Br. 1497)
Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla 45.011 (Br. 1498)
White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla 45.030 (Br. 1513)
Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla 45.044 (Br. 1524)
Common Nettle Tap Anthophila fabriciana 48.001 (Br. 0385)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana 49.013 (Br. 0977)
Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana 49.015 (Br. 0980)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana 49.024 (Br. 0969)
Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana 49.037 (Br. 0993)
Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana 49.039 (Br. 0998)
Grey Tortrix agg. Cnephasia stephensiana agg. 49.050 (Br. 1020)
Dark-triangle Button agg. Acleris laterana agg. 49.066 (Br. 1038)
Notch-wing Button Acleris emargana 49.071 (Br. 1062)
Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana 49.077 (Br. 1048)
Marbled Conch Eupoecilia angustana 49.111 (Br. 0954)
Diamond-back Marble Eudemis profundana 49.144 (Br. 1113)
Birch Marble Apotomis betuletana 49.150 (Br. 1093)
Barred Marble Celypha striana 49.161 (Br. 1063)
Common Marble Celypha lacunata 49.166 (Br. 1076)
Grey Poplar Bell Epinotia nisella 49.255 (Br. 1138)
Small Pine Shoot Clavigesta sylvestrana 49.303 (Br. 1206)
Codling Moth Cydia pomonella 49.338 (Br. 1261)
Marbled Piercer Cydia splendana 49.341 (Br. 1260)
Double-striped Knot-horn Cryptoblabes bistriga 62.007 (Br. 1433)
Grey Knot-horn Acrobasis advenella 62.035 (Br. 1439)
False Cacao Moth Ephestia unicolorella 62.065 (Br. 1474)
Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis 62.072 (Br. 1417)
Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis 62.075 (Br. 1413)
Small Purple & Gold Pyrausta aurata 63.006 (Br. 1361)
Common Purple & Gold Pyrausta purpuralis 63.007 (Br. 1362)
Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis 63.031 (Br. 1395)
Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis 63.038 (Br. 1405)
Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella 63.052 (Br. 1398)
Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis 63.057 (Br. 1356)
Narrow-winged Grey Eudonia angustea 63.069 (Br. 1342)
Small Grey Eudonia mercurella 63.074 (Br. 1344)
Marsh Grey Eudonia pallida 63.075 (Br. 1336)
Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella 63.080 (Br. 1293)
Inlaid Grass-veneer Crambus pascuella 63.081 (Br. 1294)
Satin Grass-veneer Crambus perlella 63.088 (Br. 1302)
Common Grass-veneer Agriphila tristella 63.089 (Br. 1305)
Straw Grass-veneer Agriphila straminella 63.093 (Br. 1304)
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Agriphila geniculea 63.095 (Br. 1309)
Chequered Grass-veneer Catoptria falsella 63.102 (Br. 1316)
Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella 63.115 (Br. 1331)
Ringed China Mark Parapoynx stratiotata 63.117 (Br. 1348)
Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria 65.002 (Br. 1646)
Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria 65.005 (Br. 1648)
Chinese Character Cilix glaucata 65.007 (Br. 1651)
Peach Blossom Thyatira batis 65.008 (Br. 1652)
Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi 69.003 (Br. 1981)
Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata 70.008 (Br. 1707)
Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata 70.011 (Br. 1708)
Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata 70.013 (Br. 1702)
Riband Wave Idaea aversata 70.016 (Br. 1713)
Blood-vein Timandra comae 70.029 (Br. 1682)
Maidens Blush Cyclophora punctaria 70.036 (Br. 1680)
Vestal Rhodometra sacraria 70.038 (Br. 1716)
Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata 70.049 (Br. 1728)
Red twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia 70.051 (Br. 1724)
Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata 70.053 (Br. 1722)
Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata 70.059 (Br. 1742)
Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata 70.061 (Br. 1738)
Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata 70.065 (Br. 1794)
Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata 70.081 (Br. 1768)
Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata 70.087 (Br. 1752)
Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata 70.094 (Br. 1759)
Common Marbled Carpet Dysstroma truncata 70.097 (Br. 1764)
Dark Marbled Carpet Dysstroma citrata 70.098 (Br. 1762)
Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria 70.100 (Br. 1776)
Rivulet Perizoma affinitata 70.132 (Br. 1802)
Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata 70.141 (Br. 1862)
V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata 70.142 (Br. 1858)
Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata 70.159 (Br. 1855)
White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria 70.160 (Br. 1835)
Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata 70.173 (Br. 1825)
Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata 70.182 (Br. 1832)
Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata 70.200 (Br. 1883)
The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata 70.205 (Br. 1884)
Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata 70.207 (Br. 1887)
Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata 70.208 (Br. 1888)
Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata 70.212 (Br. 1890)
Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata 70.226 (Br. 1906)
August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria 70.233 (Br. 1912)
Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria 70.234 (Br. 1913)
Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria 70.235 (Br. 1914)
September Thorn Ennomos erosaria 70.236 (Br. 1915)
Early Thorn Selenia dentaria 70.237 (Br. 1917)
Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria 70.241 (Br. 1921)
Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria 70.258 (Br. 1937)
Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia 70.270 (Br. 1947)
Common Wave Cabera exanthemata 70.278 (Br. 1956)
Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria 70.283 (Br. 1961)
Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius 71.012 (Br. 2000)
Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula 71.017 (Br. 2007)
Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma 71.018 (Br. 2006)
Straw Dot Rivula sericealis 72.002 (Br. 2474)
Snout Hypena proboscidalis 72.003 (Br. 2477)
Black Arches Lymantria monacha 72.010 (Br. 2033)
Yellow-tail Euproctis similis 72.013 (Br. 2030)
Jersey Tiger Euplagia quadripunctaria 72.030 (Br. 2067)
Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata 72.035 (Br. 2037)
Dingy Footman Eilema griseola 72.044 (Br. 2044)
Scarce Footman Eilema complana 72.046 (Br. 2047)
Hoary Footman Eilema caniola 72.047 (Br. 2045)
Red Underwing Catocala nupta 72.078 (Br. 2452)
Spectacle Abrostola tripartita 73.001 (Br. 2450)
Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia 73.002 (Br. 2449)
Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis 73.012 (Br. 2434)
Silver Y Autographa gamma 73.015 (Br. 2441)
Gold Spot Plusia festucae 73.022 (Br. 2439)
Grey Dagger Acronicta psi 73.038 (Br. 2284)
Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra 72.041 (Br. 2051)
Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis 73.045 (Br. 2289)
Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea 73.062 (Br. 2297)
Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera 73.063 (Br. 2298)
Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica 73.084 (Br. 2293)
Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus 73.092 (Br. 2387)
Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis 73.095 (Br. 2389)
Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria 73.096 (Br. 2381)
Rustic Hoplodrina blanda 73.097 (Br. 2382)
Vines Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua 73.099 (Br. 2384)
Old Lady Mormo maura 73.107 (Br. 2300)
Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa 73.113 (Br. 2306)
Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago 73.121 (Br. 2364)
Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea 73.123 (Br. 2361)
Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea 73.131 (Br. 2353)
Small Wainscot Denticucullus pygmina 73.144 (Br. 2350)
Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha 73.162 (Br. 2321)
Common Rustic agg. Mesapamea secalis agg. 73.169 (Br. 2343)
Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula 73.172 (Br. 2341)
Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina 73.216 (Br. 2318)
Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago 73.219 (Br. 2269)
Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta 73.231 (Br. 2231)
Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis 73.253 (Br. 2178)
Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea 73.267 (Br. 2160)
Dot Moth Melanchra perscariae 73.270 (Br. 2155)
Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae 73.274 (Br. 2154)
Lychnis Hadena bicruris 73.281 (Br. 2173)
Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens 73.291 (Br. 2199)
White-point Mythimna albipuncta 73.297 (Br. 2194)
Heart & Dart Agrotis exclamationis 73.317 (Br. 2089)
Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum 73.319 (Br. 2087)
Heart & Club Agrotis clavis 73.320 (Br. 2088)
Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta 73.325 (Br. 2092)
Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon 73.327 (Br. 2091)
The Flame Axylia putris 73.328 (Br. 2098)
Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta 73.329 (Br. 2102)
Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea 73.332 (Br. 2122)
Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi 73.334 (Br. 2123)
Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba 73.342 (Br. 2107)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata 73.343 (Br. 2110)
Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes 73.345 (Br. 2109)
Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta 73.346 (Br. 2112)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe 73.348 (Br. 2111)
Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa 73.357 (Br. 2134)
Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata 73.358 (Br. 2133)
Setacious Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum 73.359 (Br. 2126)
Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana 74.009 (Br. 2423)